Options

Teams with broken tabs

\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n","active":true,"disabled":false},{"paneId":"ctl00_ContentPlaceHolder1_ctl12_divTabs_1","title":"Grade 6","content":"Grade 6 Teams:
\n
\nPlease click here to look up a staff member & their website in the Staff Directory.
\n

\n
\nVice Principal:  
Niall Carney
\n
\n
\nGuidance Counselor: Maria Meisner

\n

\n
\nLearning Center:
\n
ELA: Rachel Silva
\nMath: Alexandra Morrill
\nSocial Studies: Megan Prebensen 
\n
\n
\nTeam Greeks:
\n
ELA/Math: Kate Harrington
\n
Science/Social Studies: Anne Malloy
\n
Math/Science: Caitlin Bixby
\n
\n

\nTeam Romans:
\n
ELA: Dan Hausermann
\nMath: Kevin Casey
\nScience: Michael Zerdelian
\nSocial Studies:  Margaret Carroll

\n
\n
\nTeam Sumerians:
\n
ELA: Kaitlin Mattison
\nMath: Kasie Williams
\nScience: Sarah Friswell
\nSocial Studies: Owen Howell

\n
\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n","active":false,"disabled":false},{"paneId":"ctl00_ContentPlaceHolder1_ctl12_divTabs_2","title":"Grade 7","content":"Grade 7 Teams:
\n
\n
\nPlease click here to look up a staff member & their website in the Staff Directory. 
\n
\n
\nVice Principal: 
Susan Graf
\n
\n
\nGuidance Counselor
Jennifer D'Antonio
\n
\n

\nLearning Center:
\n
ELA: Celina Calderon and Peggy Holdash
\nMath: Megan Nolasco
\n

\n
\nParaprofessionals:
\n
Deborah Prebensen
\nJulie Balderson
\nKaren Cain
\n

\n
\n
Team Accountability:
\n
ELA: Jill Burdett
\nMath: Catherine Sousa
\nScience: Craig Fulton
\nSocial Studies: Shivonne St. George

\n
\n
\nTeam Respect:
\n
ELA: Sarah Doyle
\nMath: Ken Magarie
\nScience: Ken Lovely
\nSocial Studies: Tracy Sockalosky
\n

\n
\nTeam Responsibility:
\n
ELA: Judith Coleman
\nMath: Tina Kelly
\nScience/Social Studies: Richard Dumont
\n
ELA/Social Studies: Stuart Grimes
\n
\n
\n

\n
\n

\n
\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n","active":false,"disabled":false},{"paneId":"ctl00_ContentPlaceHolder1_ctl12_divTabs_3","title":"Grade 8","content":"Grade 8 Teams:
\n
\nPlease click here to look up a staff member & their website in the Staff Directory.
\n

\n
\nVice Principal: 
Sue Graf
\n
\n
\nGuidance Counselor: 
Nicole Papasso
\n
\n

\nLearning Center:

\n
Math: Amanda Baranowsky
\nELA: Theresa Lengauer
\nLanguage & Literacy/Social Studies: Marti Neugarten

\n
\n
\nTeam Independence: 
\n
Language & Literacy: Kristine Campagna
\nLanguage & Literacy/Social Studies: Eric Fries
\nMath: Michael Heiden
\nMath/Science: Paul Neenan
\nScience: Donald Brennan
\nSocial Studies: TBD

\n
\nTeam Innovation:
\n
Language & Literacy: Elizabeth Green
\nMath: Tracy Sullivan
\nScience: Sheila Pogarian
\nSocial Studies: Ken Doyle

\n
\n
\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n","active":false,"disabled":false},{"paneId":"ctl00_ContentPlaceHolder1_ctl12_divTabs_4","title":"Access","content":"ACCESS:
\n
\n
\nPlease click here to look up a staff member & their website in the Staff Directory.

\n
\n
\nACCESS (Grades 5-8):

\nKathryn O'Neill (5/6)
\nKayla Zappi
\nSteven Peck (7/8)
\n

\n
\nACCESS Paraprofessionals:
\nAmanda Lockwood
\nTBD
\nJeanne Ackerley
\nTBD
\nMichelle McWhinnie
\n
\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n","active":false,"disabled":false},{"paneId":"ctl00_ContentPlaceHolder1_ctl12_divTabs_5","title":"Pupil Services","content":"

Pupil Services/Guidance:
\n

\nPlease click here to look up a staff member & their website in the Staff Directory.
\n

\n
Nurses:  (Phone: 508-647-6672)
\n
Betsy Steinberg
\nErin Sivak
\nLisa Graves
\n

\n

\n

Guidance CounselorsWebsite
\n
Grade 5: Adam Gray
\n
Grade 6: Maria Meisner
\n
Grade 7: Jennifer D'Antonio
\n
Grade 8: Nicole Papasso

\n


\nMath Specialist:

\n
Linda McKenna
\n
\n
Reading Specialist:
\n
Christine Hill
\n

\nInterventionists:

\n
 (On Line Coordinator)
\n

\n

\n

Assistant Director for Student Services, Middle School:
\nLaura Ives
\n 
\n
School Psychologists:
\nJamie Manfra
\nMarilyn Rosenberg

\n

Evaluation Team Leaders:
\nLaura Brande
\nJennifer Braman-Parikh
\n

\nSchool Assistance Coordinator:

\nBryant Walls
\n

\nSpeech and Language Pathologists:

\nLaurie Connolly
\nJennifer Parker

\n

Behaviorist:
\n
Kayla Fiffy
\n
\n
Occupational and Physical Therapists:
\nCandice Bangert, OT
\nBrandon Westfield, PT

\n

 

\n
\n
\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n","active":false,"disabled":false},{"paneId":"ctl00_ContentPlaceHolder1_ctl12_divTabs_6","title":"Specialists","content":"Specialists:
\n
\n
\nPlease click here to look up a staff member & their website in the Staff Directory.
\n

\n
\nFine & Performing Arts:
\nArt: Jessica Neel and Ruthanne Schill
\nBand: Scott Morrill
\nChorus: Heather Moretz
\n
Chorus: Alison Keslow
\nMusic: Larry Shea
\n

\n
\nInstructional Technology:
\n
Tech EdEd O'Leary
\nTech Literacy:  Marie Norton and Nili Bartley
\n
\n
\nLibrary/Media
\nAmy Bloom
\n
\n
\nPhysical Education/Health:
\nAdam Shute (PE/Athletics)
\nAmanda Haywood (PE)
\nBrenna Watson (PE)
\nLynn Connors (Health)
\nTBD (PE)
\n
\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n","active":false,"disabled":false},{"paneId":"ctl00_ContentPlaceHolder1_ctl12_divTabs_7","title":"World Language","content":"World Language:
\n
\n
\nPlease click here to look up a staff member and their website in the Staff Directory.
\n

\n
\nSpanish:
\nKristina Ball
\nSusan Brookman Poro
\nMaryAnn McGinty
\n
\n
\n
\nFrench:
\nErin Foley
\n
Allyson O'Connor
\n
\n
\nMandarin:
\nNancy Zhu
\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n","active":false,"disabled":false}],// required, propPaneId: 'paneId', // optional - pass in default value for demo purposes propTitle: 'title', // optional - pass in default value for demo purposes propActive: 'active', // optional - pass in default value for demo purposes propDisabled: 'disabled', // optional - pass in default value for demo purposes propContent: 'content', // optional - pass in default value for demo purposes tabMode : tabM, scrollToTabEdge: false, // optional - pass in default value for demo purposes disableScrollArrowsOnFullyScrolled: false // optional- pass in default value for demo purposes }); }; activate(); } } });
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.